Filmehd.Net - Info filmehd.net

filmehd.net receives about 33,500 unique visitors and 141,370 (4.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $330.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $197,975.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank filmehd.net is ranked number 12,243 in the world and 0.0067% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.2.72. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - filmehd.net

Pe FilmeHD vezi filme online hd subtitrate in limba romana, filme online 2016, filme noi dar si filme vechi de comedie, actiune, drama, ***, thriller
How did filmehd.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with filmehd.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is filmehd.net?

33.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
33,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,005,000
Pages per Visit:
4.22
Daily Pageviews:
141,370
Alexa Rank:
12,243 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0067%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:46
Bounce rate:
36.81%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
45.52%
Referral:
3.42%
Search:
50.84%
Social:
0.21%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 61.6%56.0%85
United Kingdom 7.2%6.5%4951
Italy 6.9%7.6%3533
Japan 5.2%10.9%10631
Germany 4.8%6.1%8027
Spain 2.9%3.6%7153
France 2.4%2.0%13574
Luxembourg 1.5%1.3%584
Canada 1.2%1.6%13849
Norway 0.9%0.7%5153
Denmark 0.8%0.7%4625
Austria 0.5%0.4%11460
Belgium 0.5%0.2%15184

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
filmehd.net
99.63%99.76%4.53
m.filmehd.net
0.49%0.24%2.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush filmehd.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  filmehd.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  129,713
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  19,847
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,986
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,732.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is filmehd.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much filmehd.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$330.35
Monthly Revenue:
$9,910.50
Yearly Revenue:
$120,577.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 79,167$93.42
United Kingdom 9,189$57.25
Japan 15,409$49.31
Germany 8,624$41.65
Italy 10,744$37.50
Canada 2,262$15.86
France 2,827$13.29
Spain 5,089$5.65
Norway 990$5.24
Luxembourg 1,838$4.15
Denmark 990$3.80
Austria 565$1.84
Belgium 283$1.39

How much money do filmehd.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$58.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,754.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,343.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,630
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
768,911
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,355,089
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 16,625$19.62
Germany 2,501$12.08
United Kingdom 1,470$9.16
Italy 1,827$6.37
Canada 565$3.96
Japan 462$1.48
France 311$1.46
Spain 967$1.07
Norway 198$1.05
Denmark 247$0.95
Luxembourg 276$0.62
Austria 147$0.48
Belgium 34$0.17

How much is filmehd.net worth?

Website Value:
$197,975.90

Where is filmehd.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.2.72
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.2.72

How fast does filmehd.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1521 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://filmehd.net/wp-content/cache/min/1/e4fd6aced870f9ea56dac2aba9c02a19.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 14% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googleapis.com/youtube/v3/videos?id=UD5BoUqtPXA&key=AIzaSyAVtc0HTU5ez7rd4X3WwAdohQ7oPkhM-nw&fields=items(snippet(title,thumbnails))&part=snippet (5 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://jsc.mgid.com/f/i/filmehd.net.181259.js?t=117111523 (60 minutes)
http://jsc.mgid.com/f/i/filmehd.net.181262.js?t=117111523 (60 minutes)
http://jsc.mgid.com/f/i/filmehd.net.181268.js?t=117111523 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21.7KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://filmehd.net/posters/v3aDGjiT2DewELOZyvVyUMysLhU.jpg could save 14KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://filmehd.net/posters/voNfDdk9T91GTXC9WHZNJYrXipN.jpg could save 3.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://filmehd.net/posters/pKgxWDZaKOnjLf5Ozt9M3enwyig.jpg could save 2.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/-YfrovwPFecs/AAAAAAAAAAI/AAAAAAAAAGA/Y2VfPrfIPVQ/photo.jpg?sz=104 could save 1.6KiB (29% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="button-list hidden-desktop"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">account_circle</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="search" name="s"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  74

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

filmehd.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni74599.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Dec 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 21 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

filmehd.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 16 Dec 2017 07:08:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5cee615392175dbce4045d357ec9a1b91513408099; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 07:08:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.filmehd.net; HttpOnly
Location: http://filmehd.net/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3cdfcf90d4532573-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 16 Dec 2017 07:08:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d17c7f2bee9fe42e8dd030c94fb08140b1513408100; expires=Sun, 16-Dec-18 07:08:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.filmehd.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3cdfcf9223435570-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ken.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS may.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-12-29
Domain Age:
7 years 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: FILMEHD.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1580203120_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-13T19:57:17Z
Creation Date: 2009-12-29T09:41:54Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-29T09:41:54Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ken.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: may.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-16T07:00:04Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FILMEHD.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1580203120_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2016-10-30T05:04:08Z
Creation Date: 2009-12-29T09:41:54Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-29T09:41:54Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: KEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-16T07:08:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with filmehd.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
filmehd.net widget